Control Architectures of Robots 2008  

3rd National Conference on
“Control Architectures of Robots”

   May 29-30, 2008    Bourges - FRANCE

 MENU
 
Home Page
Organization
List of speakers
Presentations and papers
Participants (registered)
Preliminary Program
Registration
Accomodation
Location
Call for Paper (pdf)
Photo
 

Website designed by Stéphanie Belin (LIRMM) and adapted by the LVR Team



Preliminary Program

Thursday 29 May
 
9:30 – 10:30 Reception (coffee)
10:30 – 10 :45 Welcome (IUT Director – Prisme Institut)
10:45 – 12:15 Industrial Tutorial presentations
  10:45 – 11:30 "RobuBox", Robosoft
  11:30 – 12 :15 "RTMaps software - Real-Time Multisensor Prototyping Software", Intempora
12:15 – 14:00
Lunch
14:00-18h00
Tutorial RobuBox / Microsoft Robotic Studio - Robosoft
14:00-18h00
Tutorial RTMaps – Intempora
14:00 - 15:30 Session 1
  14:00 - 14:30 "A simple architecture for modular robots",
Aurélien Godin, DGA-ETAS
  14:30-15:00 "Toward an hybrid control architecture for a mobile multi-robot systems",
Ahmed Benzerrouk, Lounis Adouane, Nicolas Andreff, LASMEA
  15:00-15:30 "HNG: a Hybrid Network-based Generic architecture for fast prototyping and evaluation of robust autonomous vehicle systems",
R. Jaulmes, E. Moliné, DGA - CEP
15:30-16:00 Coffee break
16:00-17:30 Session 2
  16:00-16:30 "Adaptive Autonomy for a Human-Robot Architecture"
Stéphane Mercier, Catherine Tessier and Frédéric Dehais, ONERA & ISA
  16:30-17:00 "Distributed multi-agent architecture for redundant robots applied to humanoid"
Philippe Lucidarme, LISA University of Angers
  17:00-17:30 "D'une Approche Modulaire à une Approche Orientée-Composants pour le Développement de Systèmes Autonomes : Défis et Principes"
Imen Kahloul, Saddek Bensalem, Félix Ingrand
20:00 Gala Diner
     


Friday 30 May
 
8:30-9:00 Reception (coffee)
8:30 - 12:00
Tutorial RobuBox / Microsoft Robotic Studio - Robosoft
8:30 - 12:00
Tutorial RTMaps – Intempora
9:00-10:30 Session 3
  9:00-9:30 "Geometric and symbolic reasoning for mobile robotics"
Julien Guitton and Jean-loup Farges, ONERA
  9:30-10:00 "Towards the Formal Verfication of Autonomous Satellite Onboard Flight Software"
Michel Lemaître, Gérard Verfaillie, CERT / ONERA Toulouse
  10:00-10:30 "Coordination despite constrained communications: a satellite constellation case"
Grégory Bonnet and Catherine Tessier, ONERA Toulouse
10:30-11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 - 12:00 Session 4
  11:00-11:30 "Formation control for a class of output-feedback systems",
Jawhar Ghommam, Nabil Haddad and Gérard Poisson, Institut PRISME
  11:30-12:00 "SoViN: a software platform for Visual Navigation"
Laurent Lequièvre, Jonathan Courbon, Youcef Mezouar and Philippe Martinet, LASMEA
12:00-14:00 Lunch
  14:00-14:30 "PROTEUS", Consortium
represented by Bruno Patin, Dassault Aviation
16:30-18:00 Round table (with GT4-GDR Robotique


Last Update : January 8, 2008